English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cycle of control
OBS: the procedure in controlling the three movements outlined, to be known as the cycle of control is as follows : first control yaw; second control roll; third control pitch(flying training manual, 2nd ed. 1961 p. 2)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
cycle de contrôle