English (Air Transport)
yaw damper switch [correct]
CONT: The 737 yaw damper system improves ride comfort by sensing turbulence or airplane-generated yaw … The system is initially activated by the yaw damper switch on the overhead panel in the cockpit and is continuously engaged during normal operations; all inputs are automatic and require no pilot action.
French (Transport aérien)
interrupteur de l'amortisseur de lacet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interrupteur de l'amortisseur de lacet : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.