English (Aeroindustry)
washout high-pass filter [correct]
OBS: The [yaw rate gyro] signal is routed through the washout high-pass filter which passes only high-frequency signals which are then amplified and applied to the power demodulator.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
filtre passe-haut d'effacement