English (Air Transport)
inertial coupling [correct]
CONT: Inertial coupling may occur if there is a large difference between the roll moment of inertia and the yaw or pitch moments of inertia for the airplane.
French (Transport aérien)
couplage inertiel [correct, masculine noun]