English (Aeroindustry)
pedal-controlled heading selection [correct]
CONT: As a four-axis system, DFC-500 controls pitch, roll, yaw and collective(vertical flight). It offers pedal-controlled heading selection, automatic deceleration at the end of an approach, and automatic hover coupled to radio height.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
sélection de cap par action sur le palonnier
CONT: Le DFC-500 commande le tangage, le roulis, le lacet et le pas général (vol vertical). Il permet la sélection de cap par action sur le palonnier, la décélération automatique en fin d'approche et le vol stationnaire en mode automatique, avec couplage au radioaltimètre.