English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
yawing instability
CONT: ... thus causing some yawing instability.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
instabilité en lacet [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] provoquant ainsi une instabilité en lacet.