English (Physics; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
furling hinge [correct]
DEF: The articulating component of a wind turbine that controls the rotor shaft yawing in strong winds.
French (Physique; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
articulation du mécanisme d'effacement [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Articulation qui permet de contrôler l'orientation de l'arbre du rotor d'une éolienne par grand vent.