English (Ballistics; Weapon Systems)
yawing [correct]
CONT: Due to insufficient twist, some projectiles never become stable in flight, and yaw continually until impact. Yawing determines the surface area of the projectile upon impact.
French (Balistique; Systèmes d'armes)
oscillation [correct, feminine noun]