English (Bacterial Diseases; Epidermis and Dermis; Bones and Joints)
latent yaws [correct]
DEF: Yaws without clinical manifestations, with positive serology.
OBS: A66.8: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Épiderme et derme; Os et articulations)
pian latent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pian sans signes cliniques, avec sérologie positive.
OBS: A66.8 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.