English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
feature space [correct, noun]; attribute space [correct, noun]
CONT: A feature space is a mathematical space that represents the features or attributes of a given dataset.
CONT: ... let's say we have a dataset of cars, and each car is described by its make, model, year, horsepower, and fuel efficiency. The feature space for this dataset would be a five-dimensional space, where each dimension corresponds to one of these features. By analyzing the patterns and relationships among the feature vectors in the feature space, we can gain insights into the underlying structure and characteristics of the dataset.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
espace de caractéristiques [correct, masculine noun]; espace d'attributs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un espace de caractéristiques est un espace mathématique qui représente les caractéristiques d'un ensemble de données. Chacune des dimensions de cet espace correspond à l'une des caractéristiques prises en considération.