English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Fires and Explosions; Fire-Fighting Services)
fire season [correct]
DEF: The [period] of the year during which fires are likely to start, spread, and do damage to [values-at-risk, warranting] organized fire suppression...
French (Incendies de végétation; Feux et explosions; Service d'incendie)
saison des feux [correct, feminine noun]; saison de feu [correct, feminine noun]; saison des incendies [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Fuegos y explosiones; Servicios de lucha contra incendios)
época de incendios [correct, feminine noun]