English (Taxation)
listed personal property loss [correct, noun]; LPP loss [correct, noun]
DEF: The amount by which the loss realized from dispositions of listed personal property exceeds the profits gained from the disposition of personal property for a given fiscal year.
French (Fiscalité)
perte relative à des biens meubles déterminés [correct, feminine noun]; perte relative à des BMD [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant par lequel les pertes réalisées lors de la disposition de biens meubles déterminés excèdent les gains tirés de la disposition de biens meubles déterminés pour une année fiscale donnée.