English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); News and Journalism)
bachelor's degree in journalism [correct, noun]; bachelor of journalism [correct, noun]; bachelor of journalism degree [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] degree awarded at some universities to students who have studied journalism in a three or four year undergraduate program.
French (Grades et diplômes; Information et journalisme)
baccalauréat en journalisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans certaines universités, grade qui sanctionne les études de premier cycle universitaire en journalisme.