English (IT Security)
black-box test [correct]; opaque-box test [correct]; closed-box test [correct]; functional test [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
test de la boîte noire [correct, masculine noun]; test boîte noire [correct, masculine noun]; test fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.