English (Computer Mathematics; IT Security)
date arithmetic [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Sécurité des TI)
calcul de date [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.