English (Informatics)
year 2000 testing [correct]
DEF: A technique that provides a broad spectrum of test cases that can be used to verify that the system or code element will perform correctly under the foreseeable set of Year 2000 date-related conditions.
French (Informatique)
essais an 2000 [correct]; essais de conformité à l'an 2000 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'essais permettant de vérifier qu'un système ou un élément de code fonctionnera correctement en l'an 2000 dans diverses conditions prévisibles d'horodatage.