English (Computer Programs and Programming)
data encapsulation [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
encapsulation des données [correct, feminine noun]; encapsulation de données [correct, feminine noun]; encapsulage de données [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.