English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
two-digit date code [correct]; 2-digit date code [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
code de date à deux chiffres [correct, masculine noun]; code de date à 2 chiffres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.