English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
failure horizon [correct]; failure time horizon [correct]; time horizon to failure [correct]
DEF: Time limit within which failure is anticipated to occur.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
horizon de défaillance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Limite de temps après laquelle on s'attend à ce qu'il y ait une défaillance.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.