English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
compliance [correct]; compliancy [correct]
OBS: Year 2000 compliant resources are capable of correct identification, manipulation, and calculation using dates outside the 1990-1999 year range and have been tested as such.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
conformité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les ressources conformes aux critères de l'an 2000 peuvent identifier, manipuler et calculer en se servant de dates en-dehors de la période 1900-1999 et ont subi des essais à cet effet.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.