English (IT Security)
Y2K ready
CONT: “Y2K-ready” means that the function provided by a computer will becarried out successfully with the coming of the Year 2000.
French (Sécurité des TI)
prêt pour l'an 2000 [adjective]; compatible An 2000 [adjective]