English (IT Security)
28-year encapsulation [correct]; 28-year time bridge [correct]; time shifting [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
encapsulage 28 ans [correct, masculine noun]; encapsulation 28 ans [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.