English (Information Processing (Informatics))
awareness phase [correct]; awareness step [correct]
DEF: Promoting Year 2000 awareness at all levels.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
étape de sensibilisation [correct, feminine noun]; phase de conscientisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Promotion de la sensibilisation à l'an 2000 à tous les niveaux, dans tous les organismes.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.