English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Millennium Coordination Office [correct, Canada]; MCO [correct, Canada]
OBS: Department of National Defence.
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Bureau de coordination pour le millénaire [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; BCM [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Ministère de la Défense nationale.
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.