English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
DND Year 2000 Project Management Office [correct]; DND Y2000 PMO [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Bureau de projet de l'an 2000 du MDN [correct, masculine noun]; BP An 2000 MDN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.