English (IT Security)
window of 100 years [correct]; 100-year window [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
fenêtre de 100 ans [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.