English (IT Security)
risk to the performance of the mission [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
risques pour l'exécution des missions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.