English (IT Security)
risk of failures associated with Y2000 date [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
risques de défaillances causées par le problème de l'an 2000 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.