English (IT Security)
built compliant [correct]
OBS: Said of an application.
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
version de développement conforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se dit d'une application.
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.