English (IT Security)
renovation phase [correct]; conversion phase [correct]; remediation phase [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
phase de correction [correct, feminine noun]; phase de conversion [correct, feminine noun]; phase d'adaptation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.