English (IT Security; Testing and Debugging)
Year 2000 early exposure testing [correct]; Y2000 early exposure testing [correct]; Y2K early exposure testing [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI; Test et débogage)
essais anticipés relatifs à l'an 2000 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.