English (IT Security)
rollover test [correct]; real-time rollover test [correct]; real-time clock rollover test [correct]; RTC rollover test [correct]; Y2K rollover test [correct]; century rollover test [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
test de passage à l'an 2000 [correct, masculine noun]; simulation de passage à l'an 2000 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.