English (IT Security)
year 2000 preparedness [correct]; Y2K preparedness [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
état de préparation à l'an 2000 [correct, masculine noun]; préparatifs à l'an 2000 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.