English (Information Processing (Informatics))
date defaults [correct]
DEF: The default date used by an application, usually retrieved from the computer.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
date par défaut [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La date par défaut utilisée par une application, habituellement extraite de l'ordinateur.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.