English (Information Processing (Informatics))
YY-format [correct]
DEF: Two-digit year format (e.g., 99.)
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
format AA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Format à quatre chiffres pour indiquer une année (p. ex., 99.)
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.