English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data name rationalization [correct]
DEF: A change maker that introduces standard or more uniform names to date-oriented fields.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
rationalisation des noms de données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réalisateur de changements qui introduit des noms normalisés ou plus uniformes aux zones centrées sur les dates.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.