English (Information Processing (Informatics))
cross-reference [correct, noun]
DEF: An impact determining tool that identifies variables, procedures, or other items that are in the code. Provides a limited form of impact analysis.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
renvoi interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil qui détermine l'impact en décelant les variables, les procédures ou d'autres éléments qui sont dans le code. Offre une forme limitée d'analyse de l'impact.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.