English (Information Processing (Informatics))
facilities infrastructure [correct]
DEF: Resources within an organization that contain microprocessors or embedded technologies.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
infrastructure des installations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ressources dans un organisme qui contiennent les microprocesseurs ou les technologies intégrées
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.