English (Information Processing (Informatics))
project design phase [correct]
DEF: Period in which examination, evaluation, and definition of an in-depth solution is made and documented for a Year 2000 project including standards, staffing, facilities, guidelines, and tools.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
étape de conception du projet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période durant laquelle se fait et se documente l'examen, l'évaluation et la définition d'une solution approfondie pour un projet de l'an 2000, y compris les normes, la dotation, les installations, les lignes directrices et les outils.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.