English (Information Processing (Informatics))
parallel strategy [correct]
DEF: Conversation approach where the existing system and its replacement operate concurrently.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stratégie parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de conversion par laquelle le système en place et son remplacement fonctionnent en même temps.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.