English (Information Processing (Informatics))
custom application [correct]
DEF: An application built to individual specifications.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
application personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une application construite selon des spécifications individuelles.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.