English (Information Processing (Informatics))
pilot strategy [correct]
DEF: Conversion approach where the new system is introduced into a limited area at first and then later installed throught the rest of the organization either simultaneously or in stages.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stratégie de conversion pilote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de conversion par laquelle le nouveau système est introduit dans une zone limitée d'abord, puis installé dans le reste de l'organisation soit simultanément soit par étapes.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.