English (Information Processing (Informatics))
programs file [correct]
DEF: File containing the programs that make up the application
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
dossier de programmes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dossier contenant les programmes qui forment l'application
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.