English (Information Processing (Informatics))
cost of work estimating tool [correct]
DEF: Tool, spreadsheet, or methodology that predicts how much work will be needed to remove Year 2000 problems.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
outil servant à estimer le coût des travaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil, tableur ou méthodologie qui prédit la quantité de travail qu'il faudra afin de résoudre les problèmes de l'an 2000.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.