English (Information Processing (Informatics))
code analyzer [correct]
DEF: Tool which is used to analyze the program code for year 2000 exposures and effects of exposures on the application.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
analyseur de code [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil dont on se sert afin d'analyser le code programme des expositions en vue de l'an 2000 et des effets des expositions sur l'application.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.