English (Information Processing (Informatics))
low-impact [correct]
DEF: Pertains to the Year 2000 date exposures that are not functionally critical to the software application.
OBS: Dates which are used only for display purposes, dates that are used in the pre-printed reports, etc., are considered low-impact exposures.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impact peu important [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se rapporte aux expositions aux problèmes entourant l'an 2000 mais qui ne sont pas cruciales aux applications du logiciel.
OBS: Les dates qui ne servent qu'à afficher, les dates utilisées dans les rapports pré-imprimés, etc., sont considérées comme ayant un impact peu important.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.