English (Information Processing (Informatics))
historical analysis [correct]
DEF: Tools used to analyze change activity.
OBS: They are a means to indentify changes by initiator (where changes come from), changes by business area (what changes impact), ratio of success to failure of changes, time required to complete changes by change type (input to forecasting and project management), number of changes generated by problem events (percentage of resources devoted to maintenance), and risk/impact evaluations.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
analyse historique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outils employés dans l'analyse des activités de changements.
OBS: Ils servent à noter les changements de l'initiateur (là d'où viennent les changements), les changements dans le domaine des affaires (ce qu'entraînent les changements), le taux de changement succès-échec, le temps requis pour effectuer les changements par type de changement (données d'entrée aux prévisions et aux gestions des projets), le nombre de changements générés par des événements problèmes (pourcentage des ressources engagées à l'entretien), et les évaluations risque-impact.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.