English (Information Processing (Informatics))
communication files [correct]
DEF: Files containing special programs that facilitate communication with other programs in the application.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
dossiers de communication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dossiers contenant des programmes spéciaux qui facilitent la communication avec d'autres programmes dans l'application
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.