English (Information Processing (Informatics))
phased approach strategy [correct]
DEF: Conversion approach where the new system is introduced in stages.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stratégie de conversion par étapes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de conversion par laquelle le nouveau système est introduit par étapes.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.