English (Information Processing (Informatics))
date character string [correct]
DEF: Date represented in the from of a string.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
chaîne caractère-date [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date représentée sous forme de chaîne.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.