English (Information Processing (Informatics))
dates across multiple centuries. [correct]
DEF: Date from different centuries, for example from nineteenth, twentieth, and twenty-first centuries.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
dates qui traversent plusieurs siècles. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date de divers siècles, par exemple, du dix-neuvième, vingtième et vingt-et-unième siècles.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.