English (Information Processing (Informatics))
high-impact [correct]
DEF: Pertains to the year 2000 date exposures that are critical to the software application.
OBS: Dates which are indexed, compared, used as keys, used in calculation, etc., are considered high-impact exposures
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impact important [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se réfère à une exposition aux problèmes de datation de l'an 2000 qui sont cruciales à l'application d'un logiciel.
OBS: Les dates qui sont indexées, comparées, utilisées en tant que clés, utilisées dans les calculs, etc., sont considérées comme des expositions ayant un impact important.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.