English (School and School-Related Administration; Social Policy (General); Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
national program for early learning and childcare [correct]
CONT: Despite the positive collaboration between the Department and these community organizations, it will not launch pilot childcare projects until the third year of the Action Plan. Thus, it is not yet clear how the results of these enhanced experiences in a minority environment will contribute to the implementation of the national program for early learning and childcare.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
programme national d'apprentissage et de garde des jeunes enfants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré la bonne collaboration entre le Ministère et ces organismes, celui-ci n'amorcera les projets pilotes en service de garde qu'au cours de la troisième année du Plan d'action. Il n'est pas clair en quoi les résultats de ces expériences enrichies en milieu minoritaire contribueront à la mise sur pied du programme national d'apprentissage et de garde des jeunes enfants.