English (Industry/University Relations; Economics; Trade; Scientific Research)
business innovation program [correct]
CONT: ... Economic Action Plan 2015 proposes to provide... $15 million per year to the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council, of which $10 million per year is directed to collaborations between companies and researchers from universities and colleges under the new consolidated suite of similar business innovation programs...
French (Relations industrie-université; Économique; Commerce; Recherche scientifique)
programme d'innovation en entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Plan d’action économique de 2015 propose d’accorder [...] 15 millions de dollars par année au Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada, dont 10 millions par année viseront la collaboration entre les entreprises et les chercheurs des universités et des collèges dans le cadre du nouvel ensemble consolidé de programmes d’innovation en entreprise similaires [...]