English (Social Services and Social Work)
pilot childcare project [correct]
CONT: Despite the positive collaboration between the Department [of Social Development] and these community organizations, it will not launch pilot childcare projects until the third year of the Action Plan.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
projet pilote en service de garde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré la bonne collaboration entre le Ministère [du Développement social] et ces organismes [communautaires], celui-ci n'amorcera les projets pilotes en service de garde qu'au cours de la troisième année du Plan d'action.