English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
automatic renewal [correct]
DEF: The section in a collective bargaining agreement which provides for the automatic extension or renewal of the contract until a fixed date or until the expiration of another year.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
renouvellement automatique [masculine noun]
DEF: Clause prévoyant la tacite reconduction d'année en année d'une convention collective si aucune des parties contractantes n'avise l'autre, dans les délais légaux prescrits, de son intention d'y mettre fin ou d'en négocier une nouvelle.