English (Pensions and Annuities)
supplementary retirement benefit [correct]; supplementary benefit [correct]; supplemental benefit [correct]
CONT: Significant improvements are made to pension benefits(increases in basic, supplemental and minimum monthly benefits of approximately 2. 0 per cent in each year of the agreement, and establishment of various early retirement incentives).
French (Pensions et rentes)
prestation de retraite supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; prestation supplémentaire de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; prestation supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'importantes améliorations sont apportées aux prestations de retraite (augmentations des prestations de base, supplémentaires et minimales par mois d'environ 2,0% chaque année de la convention et différents encouragements à la retraite anticipée).