English (Labour and Employment; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
terms of an agreement [correct]
CONT: Salaries and benefits for the third year of the agreement may be renegotiated. In such an event, the terms of this agreement from July 1, 1996, shall be null and void.
French (Travail et emploi; Conventions collectives et négociations)
dispositions d'une entente [correct, feminine noun]; clauses d'une entente [correct, feminine noun]