English (Management Operations; Official Documents; Postal Regulations and Legislation)
agreement year [correct]
DEF: A period of 12 consecutive calendar months falling between 2 anniversary dates.
OBS: agreement year : term used at Canada Post.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Documents officiels; Législation et réglementation (Postes))
année de convention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période qui correspond aux 12 mois civils consécutifs séparant 2 dates anniversaires.
OBS: année de convention : terme en usage à Postes Canada.