English (School and School-Related Administration; Education (General))
time allotment [correct]
CONT: While 40% of instructional time in the primary school year is identified for language arts and 30% for mathematics and science, at least 5% of the time allotment for language arts as well as 5% of the time allotment for mathematics would be achieved while teaching the other subject areas.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Pédagogie (Généralités))
affectation de temps [feminine noun]