English (Taxation Law; Taxation; Rules of Court)
income-tax assessment appeal [correct]; income tax assessment appeal [correct]
CONT: By the Income-tax Officer and by the Appellate Assistant Commissioner the matter was decided in the income-tax assessment appeal relating to the year of assessment 1947-48.
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité; Règles de procédure)
appel relatif à une cotisation d'impôt [correct, masculine noun]; appel d'une cotisation d'impôt sur le revenu [correct, masculine noun]