English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Sociology (General))
Laura Cole Volunteer of the Year Award [correct]
OBS: The Laura Cole Volunteer of the Year Award was established to recognize the tireless work of volunteers while celebrating the outstanding contribution made by The Children's Wish Foundation of Canada founder Laura Cole.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Sociologie (Généralités))
Prix Laura Cole du Bénévole de l'année [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Prix Laura Cole du Bénévole de l'année a été créé en guide de reconnaissance à l'égard du travail acharné des bénévoles, tout en célébrant la contribution extraordinaire de Laura Cole, fondatrice de La Fondation Canadienne Rêves d'Enfants.