English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Transportation)
Canadian Transportation Awards Program [correct]; CTAP [correct]
OBS: Program supported by Transport Canada, administered by the Transportation Association of Canada(TAC) and intended to recognize leadership, excellence and achievement in all modes and segments of the transport sector. CTAP includes : the Transportation Person of the Year; the Award of Excellence; the Award of Achievement; and the Award of Academic Merit.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Transports)
Programme canadien des prix en transports [correct, masculine noun]; PCPT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Programme administré par l'Association des transports du Canada (ATC), avec l'appui de Transports Canada et qui a pour but de reconnaître le leadership, l'excellence et les réalisations d'intervenants de tous les modes et segments du secteur des transports. Le PCPT contient les quatre catégories : la Personnalité de l'année dans le domaine des transports, le Prix d'excellence; le Prix de réalisation; et le Prix du mérite pédagogique.