English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
real wage rate [correct]
DEF: The average hourly wage rate measured in the dollars of a given base year.
CONT: The real wage rate is the wage rate adjusted for inflation. Specifically, it is the nominal wage divided by the price index. The real wage thus indicates the volume of goods and services that the nominal wages will buy.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
taux réel de rémunération [correct, masculine noun]; taux salarial réel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le taux réel de rémunération du travail, quelle que soit la façon dont il est payé, est déterminé par le besoin qu'ont l'un de l'autre le capitaliste et l'ouvrier, et par la force que chacun peut opposer à l'autre.