English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
instalment issue [correct]; installment issue [correct]
CONT: Instalment issues are usually indicated by a dash : 1990-95 means that part of the principal matures in 1990 and part in each successive year to 1995. The calculation of yields on this type of security is more complicated and involves the use of weighted averages.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
émission à versements échelonnés [correct, feminine noun]; émission à remboursements échelonnés [feminine noun]
CONT: Les émissions à remboursements échelonnés sont généralement désignées par un tiret : 1990-95 signifie qu'une partie du montant en capital viendra à échéance chaque année à compter de 1990 jusqu'à 1995 inclusivement. Le calcul du rendement de ce genre de titres est plus compliqué et nécessite l'utilisation de moyennes pondérées.