English (Astrology)
year of the cock [correct]
OBS: ... the cock holds the tenth position in the zodiac cycle. Each zodiac animal has a unique temperment and set of characteristics. In Chinese astrology, the year of birth is regarded as having the strongest influence on an individual, followed by the month, day and hour of birth.
French (Astrologie)
année du Coq [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Coq, dixième signe de l'astrologie chinoise ...