English (Investment)
project financing arrangement
CONT: In READC(Real Estate Acquisition Development and Construction) project financing arrangements, there is usually a considerable length of time, sometimes a year or more, between when the loan advances are made and when interest payments first come due. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
accord de financement de projet [masculine noun]
CONT: Un accord de financement de projets d'AMCBI (acquisition de mise en valeur et de construction de biens immobiliers) se caractérise par le délai habituellement considérable (parfois un an ou plus) qui s'écoule entre le versement du prêt et l'échéance des premiers versements d'intérêt. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].