English (Finance)
undisbursed balance
OBS: In the past ODA funds have come from two sources : current year appropriations and the undisbursed balance of previous year's non-lapsing appropriations.
French (Finances)
solde non dépensé [masculine noun]; solde non versé [masculine noun]; solde non décaissé [masculine noun]; solde des crédits engagés et non versés [masculine noun]