English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
mean available wind energy [correct]
CONT: Another method of representing annual mean available wind energy is in kW hr/[square] m through multiplication of equation(1-2) by 8760 hours/year and conversion to kW from W(i. e., dividing by 1000).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
énergie éolienne moyenne disponible [feminine noun]