English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
not Year 2000 compliant [correct]
CONT: A Year 2000 conversion strategy in which resources that are not Year 2000 compliant and are deemed no longer necessary, are systematically and permanently removed from the production environment.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
non conforme à l'an 2000 [correct]
CONT: Stratégie de conversion en vue de l'an 2000 par laquelle, considérant que des ressources non conformes à l'an 2000 ne sont plus nécessaires, on les enlève de façon systématique et permanente de l'environnement de production.