English (Employment Benefits)
year of credited service [correct]
CONT: ... the mean benefit rate(the monthly pension for each year of credited service) rose from $4. 28 in 1970 to $10. 56 in 1976.
French (Avantages sociaux)
année décomptée [correct, feminine noun]