English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
Year 2000 date exposure [correct]
CONT: Pertains to the Year 2000 date exposures that are not functionally critical to the software application. Dates which are used only for display purposes, dates that are used in the pre-printed reports, etc., are considered low-impact exposures.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
exposition au problème entourant l'année 2000 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se rapporte aux expositions aux problèmes entourant l'an 2000 mais qui ne sont pas cruciales aux applications du logiciel. Les dates qui ne servent qu'à afficher, les dates utilisées dans les rapports pré-imprimés, etc., sont considérées comme ayant un impact peu important.