English (Penal Administration)
minimum parole [correct]
CONT: Minimum parole allowed the release of an inmate up to six months(one month per year served) before his or her possible release date as a result of remission.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
libération conditionnelle minimale [correct, feminine noun]; libération minimale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quant au régime de libération minimale, il permettrait de libérer un détenu jusqu'à six mois (un mois par année purgée) avant la date de sa libération eventuelle par réduction de peine.