English (Publication and Bookselling)
imprint date [correct]
DEF: [A date] on title page showing year of publication or date at back of book indicating when printing was completed.
French (Édition et librairie)
date d'impression [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sur la page titre ou à la fin du livre, date de la publication de ce livre.