English (Military (General); Finance)
current year expenditure
OBS: Those payments which have been made to date in the current year to discharge commitments, have been charged to the appropriation for the current year, and are reflected in the Department's principal accounting system.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
dépense de l'année courante
OBS: Paiements déjà effectués au cours de l'année courante afin de s'acquitter des engagements contractés. Ces paiements sont imputés sur l'affectation de crédit de l'année courante et figurent dans le système de comptabilité principal du ministère.