English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
Y-T-D commitments [correct]
DEF: Year to date Expenditures plus the Outstanding Commitments.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
engagements cumulatifs à ce jour [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: les dépenses cumulatives à ce jour plus les engagements (en cours).