English (Applications of Automation; Public Sector Budgeting)
manufacturing output
CONT: Manufacturing output is up over 9 per cent in the past year and employment posted its strongest growth in six years.
French (Automatisation et applications; Budget des collectivités publiques)
production manufacturière [feminine noun]
CONT: La production manufacturière a progressé de plus de 9 pour cent par rapport à l'an dernier, tandis que la croissance de l'emploi n'a jamais été aussi forte depuis six ans.