English (Labour and Employment)
active employment benefits [correct]
CONT: The Employment Insurance Act consists of :... Active employment benefits to assist an estimated 400, 000 individuals a year with additional help to find a job. People may qualify for a highly flexible set of five active employment benefits tailored to the needs of individuals and local circumstances.
French (Travail et emploi)
prestations d'emploi actives [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle Loi sur l'assurance-emploi offrira : [...] Des prestations d'emploi actives qui assureront chaque année à quelque 400 000 personnes une aide additionnelle pour trouver un emploi. Ces personnes pourront être admissibles à un ensemble très flexible de cinq prestations d'emploi actives, adaptées en fonction des besoins des gens et de la situation particulière de la collectivité.