English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
automatic increase of salary [correct]; statutory increase of salary [correct]
CONT: It is set that the teacher gets an automatic increase of salary each year for at least the first 20 years of employment.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
augmentation automatique de salaire [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation statutaire de salaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de salaire accordée périodiquement et de façon automatique.