English (Citizenship and Immigration)
global planning level for immigrants [correct]
CONT: The Minister of Employment and Immigration announces a global planning level for immigrants for the following year each fall.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
niveau d'immigration global [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent approuvé par M. Jean-Marc Saint-Louis, Emploi et Immigration Canada.