English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
private sector forecaster [correct]; private-sector forecaster [correct]
CONT: Private sector forecasters expect employment to grow 1. 7 per cent this year, picking up to 2. 2 per cent in 1995.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
prévisionniste du secteur privé [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Les prévisionnistes du secteur privé s'attendent à ce que l'emploi enregistre cette année une progression de 1.7 pour cent, qui passera à 2.2 pour cent en 1995.