English (Government Accounting)
change in equity [correct]
CONT: Revenues, expenses and other changes in equity of consolidated Crown corporations for the year ended March 31.
French (Comptabilité publique)
évolution de l'avoir [correct, feminine noun]; changement de l'avoir [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Terme adopté par le Comité de terminologie des finances publiques.