English (Life Insurance)
net premium income [correct]
CONT: For the year ended 31 December 1990, federally registered companies reported net premium income in Canada of $21. 1 billion from all lines of business, up 9. 6 per cent overall from 1989.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
revenu-primes net [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'exercice terminé le 31 décembre 1990, les compagnies à charte fédérale ont déclaré un revenu-primes net de 21,1 milliards de dollars à l'égard de tous les types d'assurances offerts au Canada, soit 9.6 p. 100 de plus qu'en 1989.