English (Banking)
date of the submission
CONT: ... if data on the last completed financial year are not available or if the last financial year ended more than six months prior to the date of the submission, provide the latest interim statements available. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions Canada].
French (Banque)
date de présentation [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] si les données portant sur le dernier exercice terminé d'une entité ne sont pas connues ou si le dernier exercice s'est terminé six mois avant la date de présentation des documents, soumettre alors les états financiers provisoires les plus récents. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].