English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
office year [correct]
DEF: The period beginning on April 1 in one calendar year and ending on March 31 in the next calendar year.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
année administrative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La période commençant le 1er avril d'une année civile et se terminant le 31 mars de l'année civile suivante.