English (Astrology)
year of the horse [correct]
OBS: ... the horse holds the seventh position in the zodiac cycle. Each zodiac animal has a unique temperment and set of characteristics. In Chinese astrology, the year of birth is regarded as having the strongest influence on an individual, followed by the month, day and hour of birth.
French (Astrologie)
année du Cheval [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cheval, septième signe de l'astrologie chinoise ...