English (Official Documents; Commercial Fishing; Law of the Sea)
fishing licence [correct]; fishing permit
CONT: The Minister may issue a Yukon River salmon licence to a person who holds a commercial fishing licence or domestic fishing licence and who, on or before March 31 in the year for which the Yukon River salmon licence is to be valid, applies in writing to the District Supervisor of the Department for the Yukon Territory and, with the application, encloses the fee for the Yukon River salmon licence that is set out in Schedule III.
French (Documents officiels; Pêche commerciale; Droit de la mer)
permis de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; licence de pêche [feminine noun]
DEF: Autorisation pour remise par les autorités maritimes d'un Etat à un patron-pêcheur ou un armement de pratiquer une pêche déterminée ou d'armer un navire soit pour un type de pêche, soit pour accéder à une zone.
CONT: Le ministre peut délivrer un permis de pêche du saumon du fleuve Yukon au titulaire d'un permis de pêche commerciale ou d'un permis de pêche à des fins domestiques qui en fait la demande par écrit au surveillant de district du ministère pour le territoire du Yukon, au plus tard le 31 mars de l'année pour laquelle ce permis sera valide, et joint à sa demande les droits applicables prévus à l'annexe III.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Pesca comercial; Derecho del mar)
licencia de pesca [feminine noun]; permiso de pesca [masculine noun]