English (Banking)
residual maturity; residual term to maturity
CONT: The guideline uses residual maturity of less than one year instead of original maturity to identify deposits that are exempt from the definition of exposure. The change from original to residual maturity is more consistent with the way in which deposit maturity information is monitored internally by banks and trust and loan companies. [Office of the Superintedent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
échéance résiduelle [feminine noun]
CONT: La ligne directrice traite des dépôts dont l'échéance résiduelle, plutôt que l'échéance initiale, est inférieure à un an afin d'établir s'ils sont exclus de la définition des engagements. Ce changement est davantage conforme à la façon dont les banques et les sociétés de fiducie et de prêt assurent le contrôle interne de l'échéance des dépôts. [Bureau du surintendant des instructions financières].
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
vencimiento residual [masculine noun]