English (Loans; Business and Administrative Documents)
loan pass-through certificate [correct]; pass-through certificate [correct]; participation certificate
DEF: Issued by federal agencies, it represents undivided interest in pools of agency-owned assets(i. e., loans or mortgages). Initially offered with 30 year maturity, the interest and a portion of the principal are paid monthly.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
certificat de transfert de prêts [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
certificado de transferencia de préstamos [masculine noun]