English (Loans)
original maturity; initial maturity
CONT: The guideline uses residual maturity of less than one year instead of original maturity to identify deposits that are exempt from the definition of exposure. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
échéance initiale [feminine noun]
CONT: La ligne directrice traite des dépôts dont l'échéance résiduelle, plutôt que l'échéance initiale, est inférieure à un an afin d'établir s'ils sont exclus de la définition des engagements. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
Spanish (Préstamos)
vencimiento inicial [masculine noun]