English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
earnings coverage ratio [correct]
CONT: If the securities being distributed are debt securities having a term to maturity in excess of one year or are preferred shares, disclose the following earnings coverage ratios adjusted in accordance with subsection 2.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ratio de couverture par le résultat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas du placement de titres de créance à échéance de plus d’un an ou d’actions privilégiées, donner les ratios de couverture par le résultat suivants, ajustés conformément au paragraphe 2.