English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
long-term debt [correct]
DEF: A debt that has a maturity of one year and one day or more.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
dette à long terme [correct, feminine noun]; créance à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Créance qui échoit au moins un an et un jour après le moment où elle a été contractée.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
deuda a largo plazo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Deuda que vence después de un año.