English (Loans)
reschedule a debt [correct, verb]
CONT: In most cases the debt being rescheduled excludes short-term trade credits with a maturity of one year or less.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
rééchelonner une dette [correct, verb]
CONT: Dans la plupart des cas, la dette rééchelonnée ne comprend pas les crédits à court terme dont l'échéance est d'un an ou moins.