English (Translation; Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
PIP application [correct]
CONT: During this first year of operation, the regional office processed 860 PIP applications and 848 requests for COCD certificates.
OBS: PIP refers to the Petroleum Incentives Program
French (Traduction; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
demande de subvention en vertu du PESP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: PESP désigne le Programme d'encouragement du secteur pétrolier.