English (Military Transportation; Military Administration)
fleet utilization rate [correct]
DEF: The average number of kilometres of operation per vehicle per year for a specified type or family of equipment.
French (Transport militaire; Administration militaire)
taux d'utilisation du parc véhicule [masculine noun]
DEF: La moyenne de kilomètres parcourus par un véhicule durant une année à l'égard d'un type ou d'un groupe donné de matériel.