English (Silviculture)
treatment season [correct]
DEF: The season or year [a] planned [silviculture] treatment activity will be carried out.
French (Sylviculture)
période de traitement [feminine noun]
DEF: Moment de la saison ou année où l'on procédera à un traitement sylvicole.