English (Climatology)
end of autumn [correct]
CONT: The last Monday in October is one of the public holidays in the Republic of Ireland and in the Irish Calendar the month is called Deireadh Fómhair (literally "End of Autumn") and is the third and last month of the Autumn season.
CONT: Carrot... The root forms in the first year, the flowers and seeds in the 2nd year. Harvesting is spread out from June until the end of autumn.
French (Climatologie)
arrière-saison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dernière partie de l'automne et début de l'hiver.
Spanish (Climatología)
último periodo del otoño [masculine noun]