English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Birds)
breeding bird census [correct]
CONT: A breeding bird census will be carried out that monitors birds along the shoreline and Stormont Bay, and in the on-site terrestrial habitats. Counts will be taken at least twice per year for all birds(late May-early June and late August-early September), and at least once more(first two weeks of November) for sea birds and waterfowl.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Oiseaux)
recensement des oiseaux nicheurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le recensement des oiseaux nicheurs sera effectué dans le but d'observer les oiseaux le long du littoral et de la baie Stormont ainsi que dans les habitats terrestres situés sur le site. Le dénombrement aura lieu au moins deux fois par année pour tous les oiseaux (fin mai-début juin et fin août-début septembre) et au moins une fois encore (deux premières semaines de novembre) pour les oiseaux de mer et la sauvagine.