English (Organization Planning; National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
human development level [correct]; level of human development [correct]
CONT: This year, a new indicator was used to highlight the hidden aspects of poverty : the lack of basic capacities necessary for progress at the human development level and getting out of economic poverty.
French (Planification d'organisation; Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
niveau de développement humain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Le Rapport mondial sur le développement humain de 2000 des Nations Unies a encore une fois classé le Canada comme le pays ayant le niveau de développement humain le plus avancé dans le monde [...]