English (School and School-Related Administration)
registered student [correct]; enrolled student [correct]
CONT: ... in 1979 only 7 per cent of the total time spent by students at terminals was accounted for by tutorial programs : this works out at an average of 4 minutes of computer-assisted learning a year for each enrolled student.
OBS: enrollment: the process of entrance into a school, college, university, or course that eventuates in the act of writing the student’s name on the roll, register, or files of the institution.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
inscrit [correct, masculine noun]; inscrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui a fait son inscription à un programme d'études ou à des cours dans un établissement d'enseignement.
OBS: Termes recommandés et en instance de normalisation par l'Office de la langue française.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
alumno matriculado [masculine noun]