English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
railcar fleet [correct]; rail car fleet [correct]
CONT: "Our ability to utilize our railcar fleet to transport supplemental supply is growing every year and becoming very important to our customers, "points out Mike Schwartje, director of U. S. NGL marketing.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
flotte de wagons [correct, feminine noun]; flotte de wagons de chemin de fer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: CN a souligné que, comme au cours des années précédentes, elle s'est vue dans l'obligation de réduire le nombre de commandes de wagons acceptées en fonction du niveau de disponibilité de la flotte de wagons et à cause d'autres contraintes ou goulots d'étranglement dans le système de transport et de manutention du grain.