English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
scourable [correct, adjective]; underminable [adjective]
DEF: Liable to wash away.
CONT: Bridges over tidal and nontidal waterways with scourable beds should withstand the effects of scour from a superflood(a flood exceeding the 100 year flood) without failing;...
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
affouillable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui peut être érodé par l'écoulement des eaux.
CONT: Un résidu minier dénudé et à pente accentuée est souvent affouillable.
OBS: affouillement : action produite par les eaux dont le courant a creusé un ravin, dégradé une maçonnerie [...]