English (Organization Planning; Management Control; Decision-Making Process)
pilot phase [correct]
CONT: The initial pilot phase took place over 21 months, while each subsequent phase will have approximately one year to complete the transition to the new policies.
French (Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de gestion; Processus décisionnel)
phase pilote [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La phase pilote initiale a eu lieu pendant une période de 21 mois, tandis que chaque phase ultérieures auront environ un an pour opérer la transition aux nouvelles politiques.