English (Diplomacy; Finance; War and Peace (International Law))
revised estimates [plural]
CONT: This provision reflects a decrease of $355, 000 over the 2011 revised estimates owing to the fact that most regional seminars for the project on an arms trade treaty will be held during the year 2011.
French (Diplomatie; Finances; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
prévisions révisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le CCQAB [Comité consultatif pour les questions administratives et budgétaires] ne voit pas d’objection aux prévisions révisées résultant de l’actualisation des coûts opérée pour tenir compte de l’effet de l’évolution des taux de change et des taux d’inflation, telles qu’elles figurent dans les rapports du Secrétaire général [...]