English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
Scandinavian longliner [correct]
CONT: ... Scandinavian longliners... were large vessels, mostly over 100 feet(30. 5 metres), that could fish year round with baited longlines or gillnets, and were more economical to operate than trawlers.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
palangrier scandinave [correct, masculine noun]