English (Energy Transformation; Air Conditioning and Heating)
seasonal energy use [correct]
CONT: Seasonal energy use is the energy used to heat and cool our homes to maintain comfort in the house based on the season. Baseload, on the other hand, doesn’t change much over the year.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
consommation d'énergie saisonnière [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción)
consumo energético estacional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Variación del consumo energético estacional en función de la potencia de la BC [bomba de calor].