English (Urban Housing; Indigenous Peoples)
First Nations on-reserve housing [correct]; housing for First Nations on reserves [correct]
CONT: Budget 2022 provides a historical level of investment of $2. 4 billion over 5 years for housing for First Nations on reserves. This funding is in addition to about $149. 5 million already provided by the department every year to First Nations to improve First Nations on-reserve housing.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Peuples Autochtones)
logement des Premières Nations dans les réserves [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le budget de 2022 prévoit un niveau d'investissement historique de 2,4 milliards de dollars sur 5 ans pour le logement des Premières Nations dans les réserves. Ce financement s'ajoute aux quelques 149,5 millions de dollars que le ministère verse déjà chaque année aux Premières Nations pour améliorer le logement des Premières Nations dans les réserves.