English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy; Environmental Economics)
annual energy output [correct]; AEO [correct]; annual energy production [correct]; annual generation per turbine [correct]
DEF: The total energy produced by a wind turbine over the course of a year.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne; Économie environnementale)
production annuelle d'électricité [correct, feminine noun]; rendement énergétique annuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité totale d'énergie produite par une éolienne pendant une année.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica; Economía del medio ambiente)
producción anual de energía [correct, feminine noun]; producción energética anual [correct, feminine noun]; producción de energía anual [correct, feminine noun]