English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budgetary base [correct]; budget base [correct]
CONT: Yet the budget base definition is increasingly a political decision itself. There is considerable debate over what constitutes the base budget of the federal government(dollar spent in the previous year or the "baseline" budget), and the base budget definition is increasingly subject to debate in the [United] States as well.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
base budgétaire [feminine noun]