English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Building Elements)
conditioned space [correct]
DEF: A space within a building the temperature of which is controlled to limit variation in response to the exterior ambient temperature by the provision, either directly or indirectly, of heating or cooling over substantial portions of the year.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Éléments du bâtiment)
espace climatisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace à l'intérieur d'un bâtiment dont on cherche à limiter l'influence des variations de la température extérieure sur la température ambiante par un apport direct ou indirect de chaleur ou par refroidissement pendant une bonne partie de l'année.