English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation)
be revised upwards significantly [correct]
CONT: The major change to the economic assumptions over the past year relates to interest rates, which have been revised upwards significantly for both 1995 and 1996.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction)
faire l'objet d'une importante révision à la hausse [correct]
CONT: La principale modification des hypothèses économiques depuis un an touche les taux d'intérêt, qui ont fait l'objet d'une importante révision à la hausse tant pour 1995 que pour 1996.