English (Military (General))
departmental estimates [officially approved]
OBS: The Department's annual estimates of expenditures submitted to Parliament for goods or services due for payment during the fiscal year.(DLog Ops)(DFAPA).
OBS: CODE dBAAAAACBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
prévisions du ministère [officially approved]
OBS: Prévision annuelle des dépenses du ministère présentées au Parlement pour les biens ou les services dont le paiement est dû au cours de l'exercice financier. (DO Log) (DFAPA).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale