English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
third-party payment [correct]
CONT: Third-Party Payments(19) That payments to which clause 37(1)(a)(ii)(D) of the Act applies made after 1995 by a taxpayer to a corporation resident in Canada be eligible for inclusion under subsection 37(1) of the Act, and be eligible for inclusion as a "qualified expenditure" for the purposes of the investment tax credit, only in the taxation year of the taxpayer in which the payment was used by the corporation in the carrying out of scientific research and experimental development in Canada.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
paiement à des tiers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Paiements à des tiers (19) Les paiements auxquels s'applique la division 37(1)a)(ii)(D) de la Loi qu'un contribuable fait après 1995 à une société résidant au Canada pourront être compris parmi les montants visés au paragraphe 37(1) de la Loi, et constitueront des dépenses admissibles pour l'application du crédit d'impôt à l'investissement, seulement au cours de l'année d'imposition du contribuable où ils ont été utilisés par la société pour des activités de recherche scientifique et de développement expérimental au Canada.