English (Banking; Loans)
quarter day [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The day which begins a quarter of the year and on which a quarterly payment often falls due.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
jour d'échéance trimestrielle [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
día de liquidación trimestral [correct, masculine noun]; día de vencimiento trimestral [correct, masculine noun]