English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
monthly joint income [correct]
CONT: "monthly joint income" of a pensioner and the pensioner's spouse or common-law partner in a current payment period is the amount that equals one-twelfth of the total incomes of the pensioner and the spouse or common-law partner for the base calendar year;
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
revenu conjoint mensuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revenu correspondant au douzième des revenus des époux ou conjoints de fait pour l'année de référence.