English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
monthly income of the survivor [correct]
CONT: A survivor in a current payment period is the amount that equals one-twelfth of their income for the base calendar year.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
revenu mensuel du survivant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour une période de paiement en cours, le douzième du revenu du survivant pour l'année de référence.