English (Pensions and Annuities)
year of pensionable service [correct]
CONT: For purposes of determining your pensionable service, each year of part-time service counts as one year of pensionable service.
French (Pensions et rentes)
année de service ouvrant droit à pension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour le calcul du service ouvrant droit à pension, chaque année de service à temps partiel compte pour une année de service ouvrant droit à pension.