English (Employment Benefits)
pension benefit rate [correct]; benefit rate [correct]; rate of benefits [correct]
DEF: The annual rate at which benefits accrue under a defined benefit registered pension plan
CONT: Benefits may accrue at a benefit rate of 2% per year of service times pensionable earnings or at a rate of $240. 00 per year of pensionable service.
French (Avantages sociaux)
taux de calcul des prestations [correct, masculine noun]; taux des prestations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux annuel d'accumulation des prestations dans un régime de pension agréé à prestations déterminées.