English (Astrology)
year of the pig [correct]
OBS: ... the pig holds the twelfth position in the zodiac cycle. Each zodiac animal has a unique temperment and set of characteristics. In Chinese astrology, the year of birth is regarded as having the strongest influence on an individual, followed by the month, day and hour of birth.
French (Astrologie)
année du Cochon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cochon, douzième et dernier signe de l'astrologie chinoise ...