English (Organization Planning)
quarterly benchmark [correct]
CONT: A policy framework paper and a detailed annual program are prepared each year. Arrangements include quarterly benchmarks, semiannual performance criteria, and, in most cases, a midyear review.
French (Planification d'organisation)
repère trimestriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un document-cadre de politique économique et un programme détaillé sont établis chaque année. Les accords comportent des repères trimestriels, des critères de réalisation semestriels et, dans la plupart des cas, une revue en milieu d'année.