English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
ATIP improvement plan [correct]
CONT: ATIP [access to information and privacy] Improvement Plan. Each year, the Information Commissioner conducts a review of selected federal institutions that are subject to the Access to Information Act, and makes recommendations to help them complete at least 95 per cent of their ATI requests within their legislated timelines.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
plan d'amélioration de l'AIPRP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plan d'amélioration de l'AIPRP [accès à l'information et protection des renseignements personnels]. Chaque année, le Commissaire à l'information effectue un examen de certaines institutions fédérales choisies qui sont assujetties aux dispositions de la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et il fait des recommandations pour les aider à répondre à au moins 95 p. 100 des demandes d'accès à l'information qui leur sont présentées dans les délais prévus par la Loi.