English (Holidaying)
farm vacation [correct]; farm holiday [correct]
CONT: Farm holidays.... A holiday farm is one place that can satisfy everyone. Hundreds of farm families across Canada welcome guests during the summer holidays or all year round.
French (Villégiature)
vacances à la campagne [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Vacances à la campagne. Un séjour à la ferme peut satisfaire tout le monde. Des centaines de familles d'agriculteurs dans tout le Canada accueillent des vacanciers chez eux.