English (Crop Storage Facilities; Fuels and Types of Hearths)
feedstock storage [correct]
CONT: Where livestock are housed all the year round and the waste is used to fulfil a non-seasonal energy demand, there is no problem of feedstock storage.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Combustibles et types de foyers)
stockage des substrats [masculine noun]