English (Employment Benefits; Military Administration)
family reunion travel [correct]; FRT [correct]
DEF: Provision by the employer for reunion of families at public expense at least once a year, where separation is directly caused by the employee being stationed at a post.
OBS: Abbreviation found in a National Defence Text.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration militaire)
déplacement pour réunion de famille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement accordé au moins une fois l'an à l'employé des frais de déplacement pour réunion de famille afin de réduire au minimum les effets d'une séparation directement attribuable à l'affectation d'un employé dans une mission.