English (School Equipment)
set book [correct]; prescribed book [correct]
CONT: There will also be one set book to prepare each year for examination purposes.
OBS: set: assigned, required (reading set books in preparation for examinations).
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
livre au programme [correct, masculine noun]