English (Security; Weapon Systems)
destruction train [correct]
CONT: Global Partnership members have made an important contribution to the construction of three chemical weapons destruction facilities in the Russian Federation. One more facility in Kizner and the second destruction train of another facility in Shchuchye being constructed with Partnership assistance are set to begin operations later this year.
OBS: Chemical weapons destruction.
French (Sécurité; Systèmes d'armes)
ligne de destruction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les membres du Partenariat mondial ont largement contribué à la construction de trois installations de destruction d'armes chimiques en Fédération de Russie. Une installation supplémentaire à Kizner, ainsi que la seconde ligne de destruction d'une autre installation à Chtchoutchie, actuellement en cours de construction avec l'aide du Partenariat, devraient être opérationnelles avant la fin de l'année.
OBS: Destruction des armes chimiques.
Spanish (Seguridad; Sistemas de armas)
línea de destrucción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dirección federal de almacenamiento seguro de Rusia confirmó la reactivación del proceso de destrucción de las llamadas municiones de construcción compleja, como armas y agentes químicos […] Resta reactivar la línea de destrucción de los arsenales de municiones de artillería en los polígonos de Kuzner […]