English (Urban Housing; Management Operations (General))
shelter sector performance indicators
OBS: A set of 10 to 12 internationally comparable set of indicators designed to assist Governments in regular, cost-effective monitoring of progress towards a well-functioning shelter sector in accordance with the objectives of the Global Strategy for Shelter to the Year 2000.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
indicateurs de performance relatifs au secteur du logement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo); Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
indicadores de los resultados obtenidos en el sector de la vivienda [masculine noun]