English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
program spending growth [correct]
CONT: For 2014-2015 and the following two years, program spending growth is set at an average of 2. 0% a year.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
croissance des dépenses de programmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l’année 2014-2015 et les deux années suivantes, la croissance des dépenses de programmes est établie à 2,0 % en moyenne par année.