English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
Salary Adjustment Reserve Allotment [correct]; SARA [correct]
DEF: The amount directed to be set aside as a reserve for salary and wage rate adjustments that are expected to take effect during the Estimates year.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
affectation de réserve pour le rajustement des traitements [correct, feminine noun]; ARRT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sommes mises de côté en vue des rajustements de rémunération prévus pour l'année budgétaire.