English (IT Security)
electronic vandalism [correct]; e-vandalism [correct]
CONT: And by the time all is said and done, damage could be measured in the billions of dollars, easily surpassing the famous Melissa virus, which set records for electronic vandalism.... Other high-profile cases of e-vandalism infecting computers worldwide in the past year include WormExplore. Zip, one known as Chernobyl, and the Melissa virus, which like the love bug used e-mail to propagate itself.
French (Sécurité des TI)
vandalisme électronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
vandalismo electrónico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conductas de "daños" o "vandalismo electrónico". Consisten en asaltos sobre sistemas informáticos para ocasionar perturbaciones, modificar o destruir datos. Estos comportamientos [...] se materializan por medio de virus (programas que modifican aplicaciones) o gusanos (programas que se autopropagan por medio del correo electrónico).