English (Naval Forces)
cooperative cadet training program, navigation [correct]
CONT: An applicant who provides the examiner with a certificate of the applicant's successful completion, at a recognized institution, of a three year course in cooperative cadet training programs, navigation, and acquires 30 months of service as an officer in charge of the watch as set out in paragraphs(2)(a) to(c), shall be considered to have fulfilled the requirements set out in paragraph(1)(a).
OBS: cooperative cadet training program, navigation: Federal certification project (Marine certification Regulations Section 21) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales)
programme coopératif de formation des cadets sur la navigation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le candidat qui fournit à l'examinateur une attestation établissant qu'il a terminé avec succès, dans un établissement reconnu, un programme coopératif de trois ans de formation des cadets sur la navigation et qui a accompli 30 mois de service à titre d'officier de quart de la manière indiquée aux alinéas (2)a) à c) est considéré comme satisfaisant aux exigences de l'alinéa (1)a).
OBS: programme coopératif de formation des cadets sur la navigation: Projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 21) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.