English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
independent administrator [correct]
CONT: An independent administrator will be created to oversee the implementation of video relay service, and funding to support this service will be capped at $30 million per year.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
administrateur tiers indépendant [correct, masculine noun]; administrateur indépendant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un administrateur tiers indépendant verra le jour pour superviser la mise en œuvre et la prestation du service de relais vidéo, et le financement à l’appui de ce service sera plafonné à 30 millions de dollars par année.