English (School and School-Related Administration)
university transfer program [correct]; transfer program [correct]
DEF: non-university program of one or two years’ duration that prepares students to enter the first or second year of a university undergraduate degree program. A secondary school diploma or equivalent is required for admission.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
programme de passage à l'université
DEF: Programme non universitaire d'une durée d'un an ou deux qui prépare les étudiants à entrer à la première ou à la deuxième année d'un programme universitaire de premier cycle. Un diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent est exigé pour l'admission.