English (School and School-Related Administration)
teacher turnover [correct]; turnover of teaching staff
DEF: the loss and subsequent replacement of teachers, usually expressed as the proportion of change in a specific teacher group during a stated time period, for example, 1 year.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
roulement du personnel enseignant [masculine noun]