English (Banking; Investment)
annualized quarterly rate [correct]; quarterly growth at an annual rate [correct]
DEF: A percentage rate of change calculated by comparing the data for a quarter with the data for the previous quarter and then compounding this figure at an annual rate to show what growth would be if it were to continue at the same rate, from one quarter to the next, for a whole year.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
taux de croissance trimestriel annualisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de croissance calculé en comparant les données d'un trimestre à celles du trimestre précédent, puis ramené sur une base annuelle comme si la croissance devait se poursuivre d'un trimestre à l'autre au même rythme durant une année entière.