English (Cost of Living; Domestic Trade; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
commodity index number [correct]
CONT: Measuring inflation... A simple one-commodity index number is just the price in one year divided by the price base year.
French (Coût de la vie; Commerce intérieur; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
indice des marchandises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indice des marchandises de la Banque est maintenant en baisse de 26,4 % par rapport un an plus tôt.