English (Government Accounting)
current dollar estimate [correct]; budget year estimate [correct]
DEF: An estimate [that is] based on costs arising in each financial year of the project schedule [and] is escalated to account for inflation and other economic factors affecting the period covered by the estimate.
French (Comptabilité publique)
estimation en dollars courants [correct, feminine noun]; estimation de l'année budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation qui repose sur les coûts afférents à chacun des exercices financiers du calendrier du projet [et qui] est majorée en fonction de l'inflation et d'autres facteurs économiques ayant une incidence sur la période visée.