English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics))
balanced growth [correct]
CONT: ... as a condition of balanced growth, output and capital must also be growing at this same natural rate per year.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie))
croissance équilibrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation harmonieuse de la production, du revenu et de l'emploi dans un pays et sur une moyenne période, à l'abri des fluctuations cycliques affectant souvent les pays à croissance trop rapide.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Producción (Economía))
crecimiento equilibrado [correct, masculine noun]