English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Corporate Structure)
golden finder's fee [correct, noun]; golden hello [correct, noun]
DEF: Signing bonus for new hires.
CONT: Last spring, with tech talent in short supply, Nortel Networks Corp. unveiled a golden finder's fee scheme in which employees especially proficient at recruiting warm bodies can vie for a handful of $100, 000 year-end prizes.
OBS: Compare with "golden handshake".
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Structures de l'entreprise)
prime au recrutement [proposal, feminine noun]; prime d'arrivée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer avec «prime de départ».
Spanish (Sociología industrial y económica; Estructura de la empresa)
salutación dorada [proposal, feminine noun]; bienvenida bien retribuida [feminine noun]
DEF: Expresión de la jerga financiera británica, para aludir a los fichajes que las empresas ofrecen a los altos ejecutivos de la competencia a fin de contratarlos.