English (Employment Benefits)
optional sick leave conversion gratuity
CONT: The disclosure of the provision for employee benefits at the year-end should take into account the optional sick leave conversion gratuity.
French (Avantages sociaux)
allocation facultative de surplus de congés de maladie
DEF: Signifie qu'un certain nombre de jours de congés de maladie peuvent être payés en espèces.
OBS: Source: Traduction, finances et Conseil du Trésor.