English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
GST tax revenue account [correct]
CONT: Departments are to transfer these amounts to CCRA [Canada Customs and Revenue Agency] on the last working day of March so that CCRA can prepare the Tax Remission Order to authorize them to deduct these amounts from the GST Tax Revenue accounts at year-end.
OBS: GST: Goods and Services Tax
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
compte de recettes fiscales de la TPS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères doivent transférer ces montants à l'ADRC le dernier jour ouvrable de mars pour permettre à l'ADRC de préparer le Décret de remise de taxe qui les autorise à défalquer ces montants des comptes de recettes fiscales de la TPS à la fin de l'exercice.
OBS: TPS : taxe sur les produits et services