English (Types of Aircraft; Transport of Goods)
cargo airship [correct]
CONT: Cargo airships are ideally suited for year-round northern transportation. They have a minimal footprint, require only a flat space to land and can carry large heavy loads. They are also relatively affordable and sustainable
French (Types d'aéronefs; Transport de marchandises)
dirigeable-cargo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dirigeables-cargos sont la solution idéale pour le transport toutes saisons dans le Nord. Leur empreinte est minimale, il ne leur faut qu'une surface plane pour atterrir et ils peuvent transporter de grosses charges lourdes. Ils sont aussi relativement abordables et durables.