English (Urban Housing; Census)
marginal dwelling occupied by usual residents [correct]
DEF: An occupied private dwelling which, because it was not built, maintained or converted for year-round use, does not meet the two conditions for year-round occupancy...
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Recensement)
logement marginal occupé par résidents habituels [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logement privé occupé qui, n'ayant pas été construit, maintenu ou transformé en vue d'être utilisé toute l'année, ne respecte pas les deux conditions essentielles à l'habitation permanente [...]