English (Botany)
dragon-tree aloe [correct]
OBS: Liliaceae family (Cape Providence to Namibia)
OBS: Growing into monstrous trees to 9 m high, with branches forking, on a smooth trunk; flowers canary yellow.
French (Botanique)
aloès faux-dragonnier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des Liliacées
OBS: Grand arbre de 8-10 m; fleurs jaunes. S. O. Afrique.