English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
"Peer-Gynt" (hybrid tea) [correct]
DEF: A compact rose with full, canary yellow flowers.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
"Peer-Gynt" (hybride de thé) [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rosier à part compact. Fleurs pleines jaune canari.