English (Botany)
youth and old age [correct]
OBS: Crassulaceae family
OBS: Succulent intermediate between sedum and sempervivum; freely branching rosettes with rounded thin fleshy leaves light green with white margins; flowers yellow. Subtropic. Canary Island.
French (Botanique)
aeonium d'appartement [correct]
OBS: Famille des Crassulacées