English (Wool Industry)
colour defect [correct]
DEF: Any color that is not removable in wool scouring, due to urine stain, dung stain, canary yellow stain, or black fibers.
French (Industrie lainière)
défaut de coloration [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria lanera)
defecto de color [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Este término hace referencia a la presencia de colores fuera del blanco, que no pueden ser eliminados en el lavado, como las manchas de orina o cascarria, amarillas, negras o marrones.